Crop Water Use - Grand Island

Estimated Weekly Crop Water Use
Grand Island – Week of 6-1-20
Crop:SunMonTueWedThuFriSatTotal
Corn.14.18.18.15.16.17.181.16
Popcorn.13.17.16.14.14.15.161.05
Soybean.09.11.11.09.10.10.110.71
Alfalfa.26.33.33.27.29.30.332.11
Small Grains.28
.37.37.30.32.33.372.34
Grain Sorghum.15.20.20.16.17.18.201.26
Seed Corn.14.18.18.15.16.17.181.16
Melons.19.24.24.20.21.22.241.54

Crop Water Use - O’Neill

Estimated Weekly Crop Water Use
O’Neill – Week of 6-1-20
Crop:SunMonTueWedThuFriSatTotal
Corn.08.12.11.09.10.10.120.72
Popcorn.08.11.10.09.09.09.110.67
Melons.16.24.21.18.19.19.231.4
Seed Corn.15.22.19.16.17.17.211.27
Soybean.05.08.07.06.06.06.080.46
Dry Bean.01.02.02.01.01.01.020.1
Alfalfa.22.33.29.25.26.26.311.92
Small Grains.25.36.32.27.29.29.352.13
Grain Sorghum.06.09.08.07.07.07.090.53